gallery/symbol logo
Banbury & District Aunt Sally League

Website Sponsored by

Banbury Plant & Skip Hire 01608 730 215

Name  
E-mail  
Message  

Last Updated 25th February 2020

FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT 2020 ~ FRIDAY 2ND OCTOBER AT GF CLUB 7.15PM MATCHES WILL START AT 7.30PM

 

 


 

DIVISION 1

gallery/craft project 1

 TEAM CONTACTS

Butchers Arms 'B'          Steve Walton            07967 385535

Easington 'B'                  Matthew Dixon         07917 412568

Pear Tree 'B'                  Kenny Hawtin          07779 247007

White Lion Fewcott          Phil Allen                   07578 915693

Easington 'A'                  Tony Edgar              07756 295164

Cricket Club                    James Risbridger    07739079478

White Horse K/Sutton       Shawn Sole               07925411041  

Pepper Pot 'B'                   Mirror Milenkovic      01295 261730

REGISTERED PLAYERS

BUTCHERS ARMS 'B' K/S EASINGTON 'B' BANBURY PEARTREE 'B' WHITE LION FEWCOTT 'A'
STEVE WALTON © MATT DIXON © KENNY HAWTIN PHILL ALLEN ©
DAVE HIRONS DARREN BRAIN BARRY SOUCH PETE DEMPSEY
MARTIN HIRONS COLIN BATES STEVE ARTHURS  KARL BUDD
STEVE HIRONS MICHAEL PALMER STEVE ENGLAND BILLY ATTWELL
FRANCIS HILLIER MARK CLIFTON NIGEL TUSTAIN RAY TOWNSEND
ROBERT SHARP STEVE BIGNELL DAVE OLIVERI ROBIN BUSBY
BRIAN GOUGH IAN McATEER JASON ADAMS NIGEL WAKELIN
BOBBY ALLEN JAMES BARGUSS RICHARD KNIGHT STEVE GOLDER
GRAHAM TIMMS MATT KEENAN BRIAN TUSTAIN EDDIE GORDON
RICHARD NEWMAN IAN BIGNELL RYAN TUSTAIN DOUG REVITT
ADAM BAKER STEVE McATEER CHRIS KEMP KEVIN POWNEY
IAN WALTERS TREVOR DYER IVOR TERRY TYLER ANDREWS
CARL JELFS GRAHAM BARRRETT GRAHAM WILLIAMS BILL MELLIS
NEIL CROSS DARREN CAVE ANITA OLIVERI  
  COLIN BRAIN BEN STOWE  
  WALLY HASTIE ANDY THOMAS  
  PHIL CAREY TOM ROTHWELL 
EASINGTON 'A' BANBURY WHITE HORSE K/SUTTON CRICKET CLUB "A" PEPPERPOT 'B'
TONY EDGAR © SHAUN SOLE © IAN JOHNSON NEIL COWLISHAW
STEVE WRIGHT PHIL GREEN STEVE MURREY BRIAN HANCOCK
STEVE COOK LAWRENCE CHADWICK RICHARD MURREY JOHN GRANT
GUY SIMMONS CARL EDEN OLIVER MURREY NEAL CARTER
LEWIS SIMMONS PAUL HODGKISS JAMES MITCHELMORE STUART SAUNDERS
DAVE GIBBARD SHAUN WYATT ANDREW PROCTOR NEIL SMITH
LEE ATHERTON CRAIG WYATT NICK PICKUP ROBERT HANKS
JOHN JEFFS PHIL ADDISON JAMES RISBRIDGER TERRY WIGGINS
ASHLEY COLEMAN DAVE BLUNT NEIL MEGSON JULIE WOODS
JAKE CAREY BEN BOSOM LLOYD SABIN PETER KILVINGTON
GEOFF EDGAR DUNCAN INNS MARK REVEL LUKE STALLWOOD
DEAN GREASBY ANDY HUMPHREYS EDWARD PHILLIPS MARK STALLWOOD
DAN GREASBY   JOSH MEGSON SERINA MILENKOVIC
      MIRROR MILENKOVIC
      IAN BROOKES
      TONI RUDD
TEAMHIGHEST LEG
BUTCHERS ARMS "B" KINGS SUTTON 
EASINGTON "B" 
PEAR TREE "B" 
WHITE LION "A" FEWCOTT 
EASINGTON "A" 
WHITE HORSE K/SUTTON 
CRICKET CLUB "A" 
PEPPERPOT "B"
TEAMPldFADOLLSPts
BUTCHERS ARMS "B" KINGS SUTTON     
EASINGTON "B"     
PEAR TREE "B"     
WHITE LION "A" FEWCOTT     
EASINGTON "A"     
WHITE HORSE K/SUTTON     
CRICKET CLUB "A"     
PEPPERPOT "B"    
9th April 2020    
BUTCHERS ARMS "B" KINGS SUTTON V PEPPERPOT "B"
     
EASINGTON "B" V WHITE HORSE K/SUTTON
     
PEAR TREE "B" v WHITE HORSE K/SUTTON
     
WHITE LION "A" FEWCOTT V EASINGTON "A"