as header
Name  
E-mail  
Message  

Last Updated ~ 17th January 2017

BANBURY & DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE AGM & REGISTRATION NIGHT

Will be held on Thursday 23rd February at 7.45pm

At Middleton Cheney Social Club

RESULTS ~ 25th AUGUST

DIVISION 3

TEAM CONTACTS

BANBURY CRICKET CLUB ~ 07931 555462 ~ Captain Ian Johnson

LAMPET ARMS 'A' Tadmarton ~ 01295 780070 ~ Captain Oliver England

REINDEER Banbury ~ 01295 264031 ~ Captain Dave Isham

WHITE LION 'B' Fewcott ~ 01869 346639 ~ Captain Paul Inwood

GRIFFIN Chipping Warden ~ 01295 660311 ~ Captain Mark Healey

ELEPHANT & CASTLE Bloxham ~ 01295 720383 ~ Captain Lance Dyson

COACH & HORSES Adderbury ~ 01295 810422 ~ Captain Michael Howard

HORSE & GROOM Milcombe ~ 07871 702509 ~ Captain Richard Knapton

FOX Middle Barton ~ 01869 340338 ~ Captain Tim Burtsall

STAR Sulgrave ~ 01295 760389 ~ Captain Richard Fonge

REGISTERED PLAYERS

REINDEER

DAVE ISHAM ©
CLIVE ISHAM
LUKE STREET
JULIAN CHAPPELL
CLIVE GIBBARD
TRAFFORD TIMMS
CRAIG HALE
JOHN SHARMAN
BEN ISHAM
LUKE VIGGERS
TONY WAKELIN
MICHAEL WAKELIN
GEM MOREY
TONY EVE
MARTYN BYRCH
MIKE SHARMAN
SIMON BYRCH

WHITE LION 'B'

PAUL INWOOD ©
NIGEL HUGHES
MATT WALKER
MICHAEL WALKER
STUART WALTON
ADAM BOWLER
JULIAN SMITH
TRACY INWOOD
DAVE DEAN
CHRIS DEAN
CRAIG EDWARDS
SAM WOOD
MIKE LING
DARREN MARTIN
MARK HILES
TOM HILL
KARL WRIGHT

MARTIN HARTWELL

SHAUN CALVER

GRIFFIN

MARK HEALEY ©
GARETH WILSON
HARRY MUNDAY
MARTIN MAUDE
SHAUN WILSON
STEVEN LEGG
JOHN STANLEY
TONY WILSON
JAMIE BENTON
SID WILSON
MAX SPRINGALL
SAM SPRINGALL
ANN ROBINSON
IAN HUBAND
DONNY WILSON
MADDY MUNDAY
LUKE COOPER
NEIL ROBINSON
TONY MURRAY
TITCH WILSON
STUART HILLIER

SARAH WILSON

ELEPHANT & CASTLE

SIMON FINCH
MARK KERSHAW
BRIAN CURRAN
LANCE DYSON ©
SAM PARKIN
PAUL BENNETT
STUART KEENE
DAVID HALL
JOHN NASON
LARRY BLACKWELL
MICHAEL GREENHILL
KERRIE LAKE
DARREN PRYDE
PAUL MACKAY
DANNY BREANAN
LOUISE ELLIOT
CHRIS STEVENS
LANCE HITCHCOX
ALAN JONES

OLIVIA MORTIMER

CALLUM HARRIS

REBECCA DAVENPORT

SUZANNE OZTURK

COACH & HORSES

TIM HOWARD
MARTIN BLISS
STEVE BARCOCK
JOSH BREAKSPEAR
MICHAEL HOWARD ©
KEVIN WALTON
ANDY BLISS
MARK CRICHTON
STEPHEN RISBRIDGER
SEAN BANNISTER
GARY EDDINGTON
ANDY WEBB
NEIL GRANT
JAMES TAYLOR
LEE MARLES
TONY WATTS
DAVID MEYER
CHERYL RING

JOSH BREAKSPEAR

HORSE & GROOM

RICHARD KNAPTON ©
MARK NURDEN
JOHN HALL
SIMON HAMBRIDGE
PHIL KNAPTON
DEREK DELSINI
PAUL DERRY
IAN UPTON
GEORGE SAVOY
MATT HEWITT
THOMAS KNAPTON
GEOFFERY WARD
GARY FRIDAY
ANDREW MESSER

MICK PARSONS

JOSEPH MILES

FOX MIDDLE BARTON

JOHN FORD
NICK PICKUP
JACK BRADLEY
CARL DAVIES
STEVE RODGERS
WAYNE LEWIS
RYAN BASS
TIM BURTSALL ©
HARRY JENKIN
MARK WEIGHELL
DARRYL JACQUES
RICHARD LEONARD
RYAN PARKINSON
ANTHONY GUEST
DAN COATES
ANDRE NEULS
ELEANOR HUISH
MATT HOLDAWAY
CRAIG MOSS
MARK CHESTERMAN

JOHN STOCFORD

SUE BEDFORD

BARRY DAVIES

RICHARD MORRIS

STAR SULGRAVE

RICHARD FONGE ©
CLIVE NICHOLLS
DONNA NICHOLLS
GRAHAM TROWER
IAN CHERRY
CHARLOTTE CHERRY
ROGER CHERRY
CHRIS IVES
TOM RUSSELL
COLIN RUSSELL
JOHN SADLER
CLAIRE SADLER
JOHN SMITH
PAUL HULL
GRAHAM ROBERTS
CHRISTIAN WEST
WILL PRIESTMAN
STEPHEN GOODWIN
ANDREW OSMAN
ANDREW FARLEY

BANBURY CRICKET CLUB

IAN JOHNSON ©
NEIL CROSS
PAUL CUTLER
PAUL HILL
TOM HILL
NEIL MEGSON
DARREL FAULK
STEVE BECK
ANDY STEPHENS
GUY SIMONS
LEWIS SIMONS
JAMES RISBRIDGER
ANDREW PROCTOR
JAMES MITCHLEMORE
OLLIE MURREY
RICHARD MURREY
STEVE MURREY
ANDREW SABIN
LLOYD SABIN
NEIL STRINGER
MARC ROLICH
EDDIE PHILLIPS
CHRIS PHILLIPS
MARTIN PHILLIPS
MARK PAULETT
JOSH MEGSON
CHARLIE HILL
TREVOR GULIVER

LAMPET ARMS 'A'

OLIVER ENGLAND ©
MARK WALKER
ADAM SOURCE
JOE SCOURCE
NEIL SKIDMORE
CHRIS SKIDMORE JNR
LEE HUMPHREY
LEE TUSTAIN
NIKKI BRYDON
PHILLIP GALE
JOE PERRY
BARRY WELLS
LUKE JONES
DUNCAN CORBY
NEIL TRUSSLER

M ALDSWORTH
CHRIS MEADOWS SNR

STAR SULGRAVE                    1   V  2    COACH & HORSES

8 ~ 13 ~ 10                                              14 ~ 14 ~ 9

BANBURY CRICKET CLUB     3   V  0    ELEPHANT & CASTLE

17 ~ 12 ~ 16                                             7 ~ 10 ~ 9                                     

WHITE LION 'B'                        0  V  3    LAMPET ARMS 'A'

9 ~ 10 ~ 13                                               14 ~ 14 ~ 13                                                                               

FOX M/BARTON                      3  V  0      GRIFFIN    

13 ~ 12 ~ 13                                              9 ~ 8 ~ 8                                                                                                               

HORSE & GROOM                 2  V  1      REINDEER

10 ~ 8 ~ 10                                              7 ~ 11 ~ 7                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

 

 

TEAMHIGHEST LEG
LAMPET ARMS 'A' TADMARTON25
BANBURY CRICKET CLUB21
FOX MIDDLE BARTON20
REINDEER BANBURY 20
STAR SULGRAVE20
HORSE & GROOM MILCOMBE18
GRIFFIN CHIPPING WARDEN17
COACH & HORSES ADDERBURY 17
ELEPHANT & CASTLE BLOXHAM15
WHITE LION 'B' FEWCOTT15
TEAMPldFADOLLSPts
LAMPET ARMS 'A' TADMARTON1848677648
BANBURY CRICKET CLUB18411378741
FOX MIDDLE BARTON18351967535
COACH & HORSES ADDERBURY 18262857426
REINDEER BANBURY 18252957425
HORSE & GROOM MILCOMBE18243059724
WHITE LION 'B' FEWCOTT18243047824
STAR SULGRAVE18183662018
ELEPHANT & CASTLE BLOXHAM18163849116
GRIFFIN CHIPPING WARDEN18134146713