gallery/as header
Name  
E-mail  
Message  

Last Updated ~ 24th July 2017

 

COMPETITION SECRETARY NEW ADDRESS  ~ Mark Clifton

72 Springfield Avenue Banbury Oxon OX16 9JB

CAN ALL TEAMS PLAYING & ENTERING CUP MATCHES PLEASE SEND ENTRY FORMS & RESULT CARDS TO THE NEW ADDRESS BELOW

LAST DAY TO REGISTER NEW PLAYERS IS TUESDAY 4th JULY

PLAYERS CAN NOT BE REGISTERED AFTER THIS DATE

RESULTS ~ 20th JULY

DIVISION 3

TEAM CONTACTS

FOX Middle Barton  ~ 01869 340338 ~ Captain Tim Burtsal 07972358504

BANBURY CRICKET CLUB 'B' Bodicote ~ 07739079478 ~ Captain Michael Howard 07841538036

REINDEER 'A'  Banbury ~ 01295 270972 ~ Captain Dave Isham 07851195530

REINDEER 'B' Banbury ~ 01295 270972 ~ Captain Richard Knapton 07871702509

STAR Sulgrave ~ 01295 760389 ~ Captain Richard Fonge 01295 768012

PEPPER POT 'B' Banbury ~ 01295 261790 ~ Captain Neil Cowlishaw 07722972999

SWAN 'A' Banbury  ~ 01295 262900 ~ Captain Grant Goddard 07702848542

DOLPHIN 'A' Middleton Cheney ~ 01295 713544 ~ Captain Neil Parker 07888745118

WHITE LION 'B' Fewcott~ 01869 346676 ~ Captain Paul Inwood 07780173389

 

REGISTERED PLAYERS

MATCHES ~ 27th JULY

DOLPHIN 'A' FOX M/BARTON  CRICKET CLUB 'B' REINDEER 'A' REINDEER 'B'
NEIL PARKER © TIM BURTSALL © MICHAEL HOWARD © DAVE ISHAM © RICHARD KNAPTON ©
PAUL NEALE JOHN FORD TIM HOWARD  CLIVE ISHAM MARK NURDEN
PHIL BEESLEY NICK PICKUP STEVE RISBRIDGER LUKE STREET IAN UPTON
PAUL COOPER JACK BRADLEY MARK CRICHTON JULIAN CHAPPELL PAUL DERRY
PAUL REYNOLDS  CARL DAVIES ANDY BLISS CLIVE GIBBARD PHIL KNAPTON
ADRIAN MITSON STEVE RODGERS MARTIN BLISS TRAFFORD TIMMS JEFF WARD
MARK FARLEY WAYNE LEWIS SEAN BANNISTER CRAIG HALE JOHN HALL
MARK BRACEY RYAN PARKINSON KEVIN WALTON  JOHN SHARMAN MICK PARSONS
KEVIN COLES JOHN STOCKFORD STEVE BARCOCK  BEN ISHAM DEREK DELSINI
MICK HEWITT  SUE BEDFORD JAMES TAYLOR LUKE VIGGERS JOE MILES
KENNY GILLETT KAREN JACQUES DAVID MEYER TONY WAKELIN ANDREW MESSER
TOM MITSUN PETER LAY JOSH BREAKSPEAR GEM MOREY JOHN SPENCER
DARREN GULLIVER CAROL HARRIS ANDY WEBB MARTYN BYRCH STUART WALTON
BRENDON KAVANAUGH MARK WEIGHELL GARY EDGINGTON SIMON BYRCH MICK CARTER
IAN POOLE DARRYL JACQUES NEIL GRANT MIKE SHARMAN TONY WALTON
  RICHARD LEONARD BOB BANNISTER MICHAEL WAKELIN  
  SCOTT BEDFORD      
  RYAN BASS      
  CRAIG MOSS      
  HARRY JENKIN      
  DAN COATES      
  MATT HOLDAWAY      
  CHRIS GLASS      
  DAVID TANNER      
  RICHARD WILKENS      
  MARK CHESTERMAN      
  KEITH DONOGUE      
  ALISDAIR ROSS      
  ANTHONY GUEST     
TEAMHIGHEST LEG
PEPPER POT 'B' BANBURY 23
DOLPHIN 'A' M/CHENEY23
REINDEER 'B' BANBURY21
SWAN 'A' BANBURY20
CRICKET CLUB 'B'18
FOX MIDDLE BARTON18
REINDEER 'A' BANBURY16
STAR SULGRAVE15
WHITE LION 'B' FEWCOTT14
WHITE LION 'B'  STAR SULGRAVE PEPPER POT 'B' SWAN 'A' BANBURY
PAUL INWOOD © RICHARD FONGE © NEIL COWLISHAW © GRANT GODDARD ©
CHRIS DEAN CLIVE NICHOLLS  JOHN GRANT BEN GODDARD
MARK GRIFFIN DONNA NICHOLLS STUART SAUNDERS JACOB GODDARD
VERA HUPALO GRAHAM TROWER MIRROR MILENKOVIC  PAUL CROSS
DAVID DEAN JOHN SADLER SERINA MILENKOVIC TONY SMITH
KARL WRIGHT CLAIRE SADLER JULIE WOODS MICK GIBBONS
NIGEL HUGHES CHARLOTTE CHERRY IAN BROOKS ALEX LANE
MATT WALKER IAN CHERRY PETER KILVINGTON JOHN FLETCHER
MIKE WALKER JOHN SMITH BRYAN DONALLY MARK SNELLING
MARK HILES TOM RUSSELL  GARY MOCKFORD PAUL TAYLOR
JULIAN SMITH COLIN RUSSELL CRAIG TURNBALL JAMIE GRANT
CRAIG EDWARDS CHRIS IVES BEN DAVIS KIERAN BUTLER
MIKE LING WILL PRIESTMAN NEIL SMITH  
DARREN MARTIN GRAHAM ROBERTS ROB HANKS  
SHAUN CALVER ANDREW OSMAN ANDREA FLEMMING  
SAM WOOD ANDY FARLEY LEWIS MOORE  
ADAM BOWLER MATT AUCOTT JOHN FARROL  
TRACY INWOOD DANNY WEBSTER JOHN WRIGHT  
LEE CARTER RYAN DENNIS PAUL DONALLY  
JAMES GRIFFIN JEREMY GRIFFITHS MARK STALLWOOD  
  ANDREW WAITE NEIL CARTER  
  ROGER CHERRY TONI RUDD  
  ANTHONY BARRETT    
  TED BAIGENT    
  JILL BARRETT   
27 July 2017    
     
CRICKET CLUB 'B' V WHITE LION 'B'
     
DOLPHIN 'A'  V REINDEER 'A'
     
REINDEER 'B' V PEPPER POT 'B'
     
BYE V STAR SULGRAVE
     
SWAN 'A' V FOX M/BARTON
    
TEAMPldFADOLLSPts
PEPPER POT 'B' BANBURY 1128552028
SWAN 'A' BANBURY1124944624
FOX MIDDLE BARTON11211243521
DOLPHIN 'A' M/CHENEY10201034120
REINDEER 'B' BANBURY11151838815
REINDEER 'A' BANBURY10131729213
STAR SULGRAVE11122134412
CRICKET CLUB 'B'106243106
WHITE LION 'B' FEWCOTT115282675
20 July 2017    
     
REINDEER 'A'3V0CRICKET CLUB 'B'
11 ~ 14 ~ 11   10 ~ 12 ~ 10
PEPPER POT 'B'2V1WHITE LION 'B'
15 ~ 22 ~ 11   13 ~ 12 ~ 13
DOLPHIN 'A'  V BYE
     
FOX M/BARTON2V1REINDEER 'B'
12 ~15 ~ 16    10 ~ 19 ~ 11
STAR SULGRAVE0V3SWAN 'A'
11 ~ 11 ~ 11   17 ~ 19 ~ 18