gallery/as header
Name  
E-mail  
Message  

Last Updated ~ 24th June 2017

 

COMPETITION SECRETARY NEW ADDRESS  ~ Mark Clifton

72 Springfield Avenue Banbury Oxon OX16 9JB

CAN ALL TEAMS PLAYING & ENTERING CUP MATCHES PLEASE SEND ENTRY FORMS & RESULT CARDS TO THE NEW ADDRESS BELOW

DIVISION 4

RESULTS ~ 22nd JUNE

TEAM CONTACTS

GRIFFIN Chipping Warden ~ 01295 660311 ~ Captain Mark Healey 07970 006684

BANBURY CROSS ~ 01295 279014 ~ Captain Tom Farmer 01295 279014

DUCK ON THE POND South Newington ~ 01295 721166 ~ Captain Jim Booth 07947056782

BELL 'A' Adderbury ~ 01295 810338 ~ Captain Chris Meadows 07734723472

BUTCHERS ARMS 'A' Kings Sutton ~ 01295 810898 ~ Captain Nick Armstrong 07967158835

MIDDLETON CHENEY SC  ~ 01295 710453 ~ Captain Tony Venn 07953189695

PEAR TREE Hook Norton  ~01608 737482 ~ Captain Julian Lutter 07968524553

FOX Souldern ~ 01869 345284 ~ Captain Chris Palmer 01869 345284

ELEPHANT & CASTLE Bloxham ~ 01295 720383 ~ Captain Lance Dyson 01295 720383

REGISTERED PLAYERS

MATCHES ~ 29th JUNE

FOX SOULDERN BUTCHERS ARMS 'A' MIDDLETON CHENEY SC  PEAR TREE
CHRIS PALMER © NICK ARMSTRONG © TONY VENN © JULIAN LUTTER ©
NICK PALMER ALAN COX  DUNCAN BIDWELL MALCOLM JOHNSON
MAX WALKER ERIC BRANTON GARY MARKHAM ADAM DIXON
JOHNNY GREEN GEOFF REASON BOB HEATON CLAIRE WILKOSKI
DICK TYSOE WILL LAWTON NICK DEAKIN DAVE WEBB
MIKE BAXTER LEE BURGOYNE ASHLEY COLEMAN CHRIS MAIR
JAMES HOLCOMBE CHRIS PROTHERO JANE VENN JOHN BELLINGER
DANI NIX FRANK DANCER DAVE HUGHES JOHN HENDERSON
LAURA WHITBOURN RON SILMAN BARRY TIMMS FINLAY BOOTH
DANI GREEN GARY ASHBY CATLYNNETIMMS PAT GROOME
TOM FOLEY  MARK OSENTON JOHN JEFFS JARRED RORKE
JAMES LOOBEY PHIL CHURCH GRANVILLE PERRYMAN PETER ARNOLD
JOHN TYSOE STEVE PORLOCK HAWK CADEL CONNOR SOUCH
TOM DAVIES MICK TUSTAIN MICK JEFFS NOEL BELL
NIAL HOGARTH JO LAWTON CHRISTOPHER MARKHAM ANITA BENDON
DAVID GIRLING EDDIE GLADDEN CHRIS REYNOLDS DAVE HARRISON
PATRICK FOLEY  CHRIS BARNES    DEREK DELSINI
HANNAH COCKILL ALI BARRETT   TONY MITCHELL
KARL GIRLING     JANE RANDALL
PAUL RASTEIRO     JANE HOARE
LES HELYER      
ROBSON CONNER      
DAN GIRLING      

RESULT CARD NOT RECEIVED

15th JUNE  FOX SOULDERN  V  BANBURY CROSS

ELEPHANT & CASTLE  GRIFFIN C/WARDEN BANBURY CROSS DUCK ON THE POND BELL 'A' ADDERBURY
LANCE DYSON © MARK HEALEY © TOM FARMER © JIM BOOTH © CHRIS MEADOWS ©
SIMON FINCH GARETH WILSON VICKI HELLETT  RODNEY HOBBS GARY WRIGHT
DANNY BREANAN HARRY MUNDAY SAMANTHA WHEELER ALEX HUME KEVIN HARDY
STUART KEENE MARTIN MAUDE PAUL TEMPLE PAUL HUME JOHN WALKER
DARREN PRYDE SHAUN WILSON ANDY JAMIESON RAY COX JOE WALKER
LARRY BLACKWELL TITCH WILSON RICK TODD ANDY NEAL JACK LOWE
JEREMY PICK TONY WILSON MALCOM PETTIT GRAHAM HARDING DEAN HAYWOOD
GEORGE SKEVINGTON STEVEN LEGG PETE CUNNINGHAM ALAN MOORE DARREN WALKER
DAVID HALL JOHN STANLEY KEVIN HOWES PAUL GRUBER NIGEL GREEN
PAUL BENNETT ANN ROBINSON ANNA BAILEY PAUL LINDSAY KATE WALKER
BRIAN CURRAN JAMIE BENTON JOHN CUNNANE MICK PEARSON PAT WALKER
PAUL MACKAY JASMIN JORDAN ANDY HALL LEON DALY KYLE GOLBY
MARK KERSHAW SAM SPRINGALL CHRIS TANCRED TONY WILLIAMS GEOFF HAYWOOD
TONY MANNING MAX SPRINGALL STEPH WHEELER DAVID CROWTHER DAN HAYWOOD
JIM BROWNE IAN HUBAND MICK McADAM CHRIS BARBER TOM JORDEN
LOUISE ELLIOT DONNY WILSON  LEE TODD SIMON BANNISTER BEN MARSHALL
OLIVIA MORTIMER LEN DUMBLETON RICHARD TEMPLE AUSTIN LAWLER PAUL SIMCOX
KERRIE LAKE MADDY MUNDAY   SEAN PARSONS JAMES COLLINS
KEITH McCORMACK TONY MURRAY   STUART HENRY PAUL McKAY
NICK ELTON NEIL ROBINSON   SAM RICHARDS DAVE GREEN
  CURTIS LAMBOURNE   TILLY NEAL  
  DAN HOLMES   BARNEY NEAL  
      GEMMA BULLARD  
      C. BOOKHAM 
TEAMPldFADOLLSPts
BUTCHERS ARMS 'A' K/SUTTON718330618
MIDDLETON CHENEY SC 717430017
FOX SOULDERN611720811
BANBURY CROSS610821110
BELL 'A' ADDERBURY79122499
DUCK ON THE POND78132038
ELEPHANT & CASTLE BLOXHAM87172177
GRIFFIN CHIPPING WARDEN77142047
PEAR TREE HOOK NORTON 76151876
TEAMHIGHEST LEG
MIDDLETON CHENEY SC 21
BUTCHERS ARMS 'A' K/SUTTON20
BANBURY CROSS20
BELL 'A' ADDERBURY20
FOX SOULDERN17
PEAR TREE HOOK NORTON 16
GRIFFIN CHIPPING WARDEN14
ELEPHANT & CASTLE BLOXHAM14
DUCK ON THE POND14
22 June 2017    
     
BELL 'A' ADDERBURY1V2FOX SOULDERN
13 ~ 15 ~ 14   15 ~ 12 ~ 17
BANBURY CROSS0V3M/CHENEY SC
12 ~ 9 ~ 9    18 ~ 18 ~ 12
BUTCHERS ARMS 'A'3V0PEAR TREE
15 ~ 17 ~ 20   12 ~ 8 ~ 11
GRIFFIN V BYE
     
DUCK ON THE POND2V1ELEPHANT & CASTLE
11 ~ 11 ~ 8   6 ~ 11 ~ 10
29 June 2017    
     
FOX SOULDERN V M/CHENEY SC
     
BELL 'A' ADDERBURY V BUTCHERS ARMS 'A'
     
GRIFFIN V BANBURY CROSS
     
PEAR TREE V DUCK ON THE POND
     
BYE V ELEPHANT & CASTLE