gallery/as header
Name  
E-mail  
Message  

Last Updated 2nd October 2017

FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT ~ FRIDAY 6TH OCTOBER AT GF CLUB 7.15PM MATCHES WILL START AT 7.30PM

 

THURSDAY 28th SEPTEMBER ~ Played at GF Club Banbury

LADIES & CAPTAIN CUPS Register on the night 8.00pm

 

FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT FRIDAY 6th OCTOBER

AT GF CLUB BANBURY

 

THURSDAY 28th SEPTEMBER ~ Played at GF Club Banbury

LADIES & CAPTAIN CUPS

Register on the night 8.00pm

 

FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT

FRIDAY 6th OCTOBER

AT GF CLUB BANBURY

DIVISION 5

RESULTS ~ 31st AUGUST

TEAM CONTACTS

GEORGE & DRAGON Chacombe  ~ 01295 711500 ~ Captain William Piotrowski 07547727984

LAMPET ARMS 'B' Tadmarton ~ 01295 780070 ~ Captain Jack Hancock

JOINERS ARMS Bloxham ~01295 720223 ~ Captain Bob Dunkin 01295 721319

HARDWICK SC Banbury ~ 01295 271045 ~ Captain Adam Daley

GREATWORTH SC  ~ 01295 711547 ~ Captain Nigel Lake

CHANDLERS ARMS Epwell ~ 01295 780153 ~ Captain Paul Neal 07967170177

NEW IN 'A' Middleton Cheney ~ 01295 710978 ~ Captain Mark Fleming 01295 971116

BUTCHERS ARMS 'C' Kings Sutton ~ 01295 810898 ~ Captain Simon Masey 01869 811010

HORSE & JOCKEY 'A' Bodicote ~ 01295 269549 ~ Captain Paul Christmas

 

 

REGISTERED PLAYERS

GREATWORTH SC  CHANDLERS ARMS NEW INN 'A'  BUTCHERS ARMS 'C'
NIGEL LAKE © PAUL NEAL © MARK FLEMING © SIMON MASEY ©
STEPHEN LAKE BARNEY NEAL DAVE MALLORY SALLY MASEY
RYAN LAKE JULIA NEAL PAUL MONTAGUE  JON CORDEN
HARVEY LAKE DAVE POUNDS  NEIL WRIGHT ISABEL LOUGH
GARY LAKE NIGEL PRICKETT MARK NADIN JEM LOUGH
DAVID LAKE KEVIN LEWIS NIGEL AYRES JESS SEALY
DOUG REVITT  ANDY PAIGE CHRIS ADAMS SID BAKER
IAN WALKER ROB PETERS ALAN DEARY KEVIN NEWMAN
ROGER DAVIS PETE GOLDING STEVE SHORT KEATON WARD
TREVOR REVITT BOB MAHONEY RICHARD WYNNE LES BUTLER
CLARRSA REVITT JULIE HOLLOWAY JOHN LONG JULIE SEALY
CRAIG KUHN BRIAN TUSTAIN JOHN CANNING MICHEAL SEALY
ANDREW CLEAVER OLIVIA LUCAS-ULYAT JESSEL McCARTHUR LEE BAKER
JOHN WARD ANNA PEARCE TERRY ANNABLE FRANK THOMPSON
PAUL TYNAN GEMMA PEARCE GEOFF EDGAR STEVE CHESSUM
TERRY JORDAN PAUL FORREST CHRIS HICKS JOE STEWART
JANICE GILLIS CHRIS BAKER   GILES LUCAS
  NIGEL TUSTAIN   ANDREW JOHNSON
  GRAHAM TUSTAIN    STEVE ELLIOT
  PHIL GALE   BRANDON RICHARDSON
  JAMES HULBERT   PAUL JOELS
  MATT LUCAS   DEBRA ZAIVISZA
  TOM COLEMAN   STEVE MANNING
  JONTY JACKSON   CLIVE LAMPITT
  ANDY STALLARD   MARK WALDEN
  HARRY BLACKWELL   JAMIE WILTSHIRE
  ANTHONY POUNDS   JAMES DRAKE
HORSE & JOCKEY 'A' GEORGE & DRAGON  LAMPET ARMS 'B' JOINERS ARMS HARDWICK SC
PAUL CHRISTMAS © WILL PIOTROWSKI © JACK HANCOCK © BOB DUNKIN © ADAM DALEY ©
JUNE CHRISTMAS STEVE RUMPFORD  DAVE QUARTERMAIN JANET DUNKIN RACHEAL SMITH
PAUL MAYCOCK HARRY FRIDAY PETE QUARTERMAIN SARAH WILSON DANNY COCKLE
DALE MERRY CRAIG CAMPBELL BRIAN PALMER ANDREW WILSON LYNDA LODGE
KEVIN BONEHAM CHARLIE JOHNSON GEORGE ENGLAND  LOUISE WHELTON PAULINE COCKLE
JIM BLENCOE  CARL WHITE DES ENGLAND STEVE WHELTON GARY MARSHALL
PAUL HURRIGAN JAMES KING PAUL CROOK  GED FLYNN JILL MARSHALL
TIM WOODWARD KEIRON CUNIFFE JOHN UPTON  LYN FLYNN HARRY MITCHELL
JAMES CROSS TOM CUNIFFE JOHN NELDER FRANK McCAFFERY LAWRENCE MARSHALL
BRIAN HANCOCK CHRISSY ADAMS BRIAN DAVIES BRUCE ELY BILLY SYMINGTON
JOHN MORGAN JORDAN BROOKER LAURA WYATT GORDON SMITH DAVE SLATER
ALAN GODFREY IAN WILLIAMS  PHILLIS ENGLAND FRASER REID LIAM MANLEY
PAUL HILTON  DAVID WILLIAMS LEWIS QUARTERMAIN GEOFF MOLLARD KYLE FIELD
PAUL MALCHER  COLIN WILLIAMS JACK QUARTERMAIN MIKE NOAD STEVE BURTON
S. BECKINSALE  GLENDA STONE T. HARVEY STUART ASTON IAN CHESTERMAN
PAUL BECKINSALE LEE FOLKES  DEAN GAMAGE MERVIN JONES JAMES TRIVETT
PAUL DUMAS CHRIS WHITE  JOHN HALL CHRIS SMITH  JACKIE NICHOLLS
GEORGE LAWRENCE DARREN FRIDAY JOE MILES   HELEN FIELD
PHIL HERBERT IAN POVET     ROB FIELD
  GEMMA DUDSMAN     TONY MANLY
  KEVIN BATES     JOHN JAKES
  TOM BOYLES      SAM WHEATLEY
  DAN GILBANKS     LORRIANE COCKLE
  SIMON HILL     TERRY JORDAN
  MARTIN HACKETT     DEAN GREASBY
  ARTHUR BEASLEY      
  ADY SUMNER      
  BEN BECKINSALE      
  SEBASTIAN WENTINIK     
TEAMHIGHEST LEG
HARDWICK SC BANBURY 20
LAMPET ARMS 'B' TADMARTON20
CHANDLERS ARMS EPWELL19
BUTCHERS ARMS 'C' K/SUTTON19
HORSE & JOCKEY 'A' BODICOTE18
GREATWORTH SC 18
JOINERS ARMS BLOXHAM16
NEW INN 'A' M/CHENEY15
GEORGE & DRAGON CHACOMBE12
TEAMPldFADOLLSPts
HARDWICK SC BANBURY 1639967539
LAMPET ARMS 'B' TADMARTON16301860330
CHANDLERS ARMS EPWELL16282055228
BUTCHERS ARMS 'C' K/SUTTON16272157627
GREATWORTH SC 16272153027
JOINERS ARMS BLOXHAM16222649022
HORSE & JOCKEY 'A' BODICOTE16202855120
NEW INN 'A' M/CHENEY16163246316
GEORGE & DRAGON CHACOMBE167413487
31 August 2017    
     
LAMPET ARMS 'B'2V1CHANDLERS ARMS
14 ~ 16 ~ 16    18 ~ 15 ~ 12
GEORGE & DRAGON0V3NEW INN 'A'
9 ~ 8 ~ 7    13 ~ 9 ~ 12
HARDWICK SC V BYE
     
JOINERS ARMS2V1BUTCHERS ARMS 'C'
15 ~ 10 ~ 8   11 ~ 6 ~ 13
HORSE & JOCKEY 'A'1V2GREATWORTH SC
10 ~ 10 ~ 9    9 ~ 11 ~ 10