gallery/as header
Name  
E-mail  
Message  

CAN ALL TEAMS WHO WON CUPS LAST YEAR PLEASE MAKE SURE THEY ARE AT THE PUB READY FOR COLLECTION THANKS

Last Updated 16th September 2017

THURSDAY 28th SEPTEMBER ~ Played at GF Club Banbury

LADIES & CAPTAIN CUPS Register on the night 8.00pm

 

FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT FRIDAY 6th OCTOBER

AT GF CLUB BANBURY

 

THURSDAY 28th SEPTEMBER ~ Played at GF Club Banbury

LADIES & CAPTAIN CUPS

Register on the night 8.00pm

 

FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT

FRIDAY 6th OCTOBER

AT GF CLUB BANBURY

INDOOR AUNT SALLY AGM ~ SUNDAY 1st OCTOBER AT GF CLUB 7.00PM START

THEIR IS A PLACE FOR 1 NEW TEAM IF INTERESTED AND FOR MORE DETAILS CALL DARREN BRAIN ON 01295 269702

 

DIVISION 7

RESULTS ~ 31st AUGUST

TEAM CONTACTS

NEW INN 'B' Middleton Cheney ~ 01295 710978 ~ Captain Craig Orris 07792893735

ROSE & CROWN Ratley ~01295 678148 ~ Captain Ken Marples 07831281574

BELL 'B' Great Bourton ~ 01295 750504 ~ Captain Ollie Aldridge 07810480230

DUKE OF CUMBERLANDS HEAD Clifton ~ 01869 338534 ~ Captain Ron Colley 07767320198

DOG & GUN Banbury  ~ 07985151683 ~ Captain Helen Barnes 0791903444

BELL 'C' Banbury  ~ 01295 253169 ~ Captain Samantha Allen 07402500057

BUTCHERS ARMS Balscote ~ 01295 730750 ~ Captain Fenella Whiteside 01295 730750

ROSE & CROWN Charlton ~ 01295 811317 ~ Captain Alvin Patterson 01295 811317

REGISTERED PLAYERS

DOG & GUN  BELL 'C' BANBURY  BUTCHERS ARMS BALSCOTE ROSE & CROWN CHARLTON
HELEN BARNES © SAMANTHA ALLEN © FENELLA WHITESIDE © ALVIN PATTERSON ©
ANDY PARKER ADAM CAMP PAUL WHITESIDE PAUL RANDS
KEVIN PREEDY MARK CAMP ANDREW SNOW BRANDON SANTORY
SUSAN PRESCOTT KAREN CAMP BARRIE SMITH JONATHAN DEELEY
TONY BRAGGINS TASHA FRENCH ANDREW WHITESIDE STRUAN KENTON
LINDSAY CLARKE MICHAEL HODGES JEN WHITESIDE PETE TALBOT
JOSHUA BARNES HARY SMITH DONNA COLA SIMON TALBOT
STEVE HOUSE JASMIN SMITH JACK HANCOCK ALEX LOMAS
BILLY PRESCOTT TREVOR GODDARD JIMMY NELDER LES CULLEN
KIRSTY CRAWFORD LEE ALLEN ANDY BAILEY EDDIE GLADDEN
CHARLOTTE CRONIN KAY HAWKINS ANDY ELL ADY OLIVER
VIC NEVILLE LIAM HAWKINS GARY BROWN ALI JONES
SARAH HARRIS JAMES EAST ANDREW NURDING ANDREW BEADLE
ADAM MILSOM SETH ALLSOP SIMON COX  CLAUDIA WASCHER
PAUL KENT NICK HIGGINS MATT BURN CLIFF HAVARD
JORDAN REYNOLDS KIERAN LAMBIRTH DAN RUBINO EMMA COWLEY
MATT PARKER SEAN MARRON DARREN DAVIES EMMA HAYNES
ANTHONY SHOOFER BILLIE ALLEN  MICHAEL BRAMLEY-PUGH KEVIN RIDGE
CRAIG HERITAGE   PAULA SNOW PHIL WOLFE
MELISSA ALLEN   TEX ULYAT RHONA PATTERSON
RICHARD BASSETT   MATT BURN STEPHEN MOUNTFORD
JULES PAULING   JAMES MARSHALL AIDEN KELLY
GLYN FOX   GRAHAM FREAKES KATH COWLEY
MATTY HAWKINS   PAUL WHITESIDE KATY KIRK
GARETH DAVIS   TERRY ALLEN  PAUL EVANS
NEW INN 'B' SWAN 'B' ROSE & CROWN RATLEY BELL Gt BOURTON 'B' DUKE OF CUMBERLAND
CRAIG ORRIS © MIKE HUGHES © KEN MARPLES © OLLIE ALDRIDGE © RON COLLEY ©
AARON BRINKLOW MARK GREGORY JOHN LLEWELYN DOUGLAS HOLLAND ALAN COLLINS
SIMON. REDHEAD PAUL JARVIS DAVE HIRST LESLEY McKENZIE KEVIN MAYO
JANE REDHEAD DAVE TANNER DAN HIRST BRIAN BULL DOUG ROSE
BEN COPESTAKE ERIC MEADOWS  LIZ HIRST ALI CECERE NEIL CLINKARD
PHIL GRAY SDIE GILKES ALAN JONES HARVEY BATCHELOR DAVE CLINKARD
IAIN FERRIE KEN HISLOP ROB BURTON AL KING WINFRED CLINKARD
JOANNE ELL IAN MURPHY CRAIG QUINEY MATT BOWEN ALASTAIR COILL
LIZ WINN ALAN O'DONOVAN DEREK COATES DAWN MONAGHON ANDRE TANSEY
JOHN BARLOW LIAM McALINDON MARTIN JONES GARY KELLY STEVE TAYLOR
JASON BELLOWS JOHN MORGAN QUENTIN CREESE LES ASBY STEVE NORRIS
ANDY McMATH SIMON HILL KAREN HOUEMAN STEVE LEVINE TIM SYDENHAM
BRIAN GOODY RAY HANCOCK GARETH BLOCKLEY ANDY CORNISH LUCIE SYDENHAM
TOM BOYD RICHARD SINGLEHURST ELLIOT FERRIS EMMA SPOON JOHN CANTANIA
NINA HOUSTON LUKE DRUCE IAN BECK TIM BATCHELOR DAVE GEBBLES
LAUREN HOUSTON PAUL CHASE GEMMA HUGHES SAM SPENCER JANE MAYO
KRISTIAN BURGESS KEITH SMITH  NIGLE HALE LAUREN SPENCER OLLIE MAYO
DAMIAN NASH   GEORGE DAVIES KEVIN McEVOY ALAN HOLMES
LAUREN BARLOW   KATIE HIRST PAUL HULME SAM COLLEY
JAMES BARLOW   RICHARD ALLEN JASON KING MAUREEN COLLEY
NICKY BARLOW   ALEX HUME SIMON PEPPER GARY PRESTON
TYSON REDHEAD   STEVE CROTHERS PETE WALKER HARRY COLLINS
PHIL TYLER     CHRIS MARSDEN MINA CATANIA
JACK SMITH     HELEN MARSDEN LUCA CANTANIA
ALEX GENTRY     DOREEN COLEMAN JAMES PRIVETT
SHEL GRAY     JIM COLEMAN MARK RYLAND
IAN CRIPPS     CAROL KINGERLEE FIONA MAYO
CHRIS SMITH     DAVE FARR BEV RYLAND
      DAN GITUS TIM CATLIN
      JAYNE KINGERLEE REBECCA CATLIN
      WILF WALKER DAVE WESTBURY
      SUE WALKER MARK SWADLING
      TIM WALKER MILSON WESTBURY
      CARL ORCHARD JOHN STIFF
      IAN JUPP JACK DENT
      TOBY COOPER 
TEAMHIGHEST LEG
BELL 'C' BANBURY21
ROSE & CROWN RATLEY17
SWAN 'B' BANBURY 17
DOG & GUN BANBURY17
BELL GREAT BOURTON 'B'17
NEW INN 'B' M/CHENEY16
BUTCHERS ARMS BALSCOTE16
DUKE OF CUMBERLANDS HEAD14
ROSE & CROWN CHARLTON12
TEAMPldFADOLLSPts
BUTCHERS ARMS BALSCOTE16321648432
BELL 'C' BANBURY16311746231
NEW INN 'B' M/CHENEY16301843530
ROSE & CROWN RATLEY16272143327
ROSE & CROWN CHARLTON16262240126
SWAN 'B' BANBURY 16232544723
DOG & GUN BANBURY16202841020
DUKE OF CUMBERLANDS HEAD16183036918
BELL GREAT BOURTON 'B'16103832010
31 August 2017    
     
NEW INN 'B'1V2BUTCHERS ARMS Balscote
8 ~ 9 ~ 6   10 ~ 7 ~ 9
DUKE OF CUMBERLAND0V3ROSE & CROWN Ratley
10 ~ 7 ~ 6   12 ~ 12 ~ 6
ROSE & CROWN Charlton2V1DOG & GUN
8 ~ 10 ~ 6    7 ~ 6 ~ 9
BELL 'C' BANBURY3V0BELL Gt BOURTON 'B'
8 ~ 14 ~ 21   6 ~ 4 ~ 8
BYE V SWAN 'B'