DIVISION 1

Results 3rd September 2015

Highest Leg Table

CROWN & TUNS ‘A’ Deddington ~ Tel : 01295 721201 ~ Captain David Gibbard

WHITE LION ‘A’ Fewcott ~ Tel : 01869 252125 ~ Captain Phil Allen

GF CLUB ‘B’ Banbury ~ Tel : 01295 252852 ~ Captain Graham Hall

WHITE HORSE King Sutton ~ Tel : 01295 812440 ~ Captain Shaun Sole

EASINGTON ‘A’ Banbury ~ Tel : 01295 254276 ~ Captain Tony Edgar

BLACKBIRD Croughton ~ Tel : 01869 810088 ~ Captain Malcolm Skuce

BUTCHERS  ARMS ‘B’ King Sutton ~ Tel : 01295 810898 ~ Captain Steve Walton

BRACKLEY TOWN FC ~ Tel 01280 704077 ~ Captain Andy Bush

THREE CONIES Thorpe Manderville ~ Tel : 01295 711025 ~ Captain Ian Durham

CROWN & TUNS ‘B’ Deddington ~ Tel : 01869 337371 ~ Captain Steve Plumbe

CROWN & TUNS   ‘A’

0

V

3

BUTCHERS ARMS ‘B’

16 ~ 20 ~ 23

 

 

 

27 ~ 30 ~ 26

GF CLUB ‘B’

2

V

1

BLACKBIRD

14 ~ 13 ~ 12

 

 

 

13 ~ 13 ~ 16

THREE CONIES

1

V

2

CROWN & TUNS ‘B’

17 ~ 15 ~ 18

 

 

 

18 ~ 18 ~ 15

WHITE HORSE

0

V

3

WHITE LION ‘A’

18 ~ 16 ~ 22

 

 

 

24 ~ 27 ~ 28

EASINGTON ‘A’

3

V

0

BRACKLEY FC

18 ~ 22 ~ 14

 

 

 

11 ~ 10 ~ 12

CROWN & TUNS ‘A’ DEDDINGTON

BOBBY ALLEN
KEITH SKINNER
MARTIN LEWIS
JOHN KEYS
DARREN BRAIN
NIGEL WAKLIN
CHRIS TOMPKINS
PAUL GOLSBY
JOHN PLUMBE
COLIN BRAIN
DAVE GIBBARD ©
NIGEL ENGLAND
DANIEL KEYS
GUY SIMONS
KEITH BAGSHAW
SHEILA BRAIN
LOUIS SIMON
 
WHITE LION ‘A’ FEWCOTT
 
PETE DEMPSEY
KARL BUDD
PHIL ALLEN ©
BILL MELLIS
RAY TOWNSEND
NORMAN BROCK
KEVIN POWNEY
EDDIE GORDON
BOB McGARRY
BILL ATWELL
WAYNE TOWNSEND
ROBIN BUSBY
STEVE GOLDER
DAVE BEASLEY
KAREN BROCK
PAUL SAWYER
 
GF CLUB ‘B’ BANBURY
 
RACHEL SIMMONS
DAVE WHITE
FRED HIBBERD
COLIN HIRONS
ANDY SMERDON
GRAHAM HALL ©
JAKE HIRONS
STEVE BILLINGS
REBECCA BILLINGS
LINDA BLADES
DALE RICHARDSON
DAVE WOODMAN
TRACY RUSSELL
PETER GOFFE
KEITH COLLIER
CHRISTINE WOODMAN
ANDY STEELE
MICK HALL
TONY SABIN
CHARLIE RUSSELL
MARTIN TRAFFORD
PHILIP FRENCH
 
WHITE HORSE KINGS SUTTON
 
LAWRENCE CHADWICK
CRAIG WYATT
CARL EDEN
PAUL HODGKISS
PAUL HUMPHRIES
SHAUN SOLE ©
GRAHAM HOWKINS
SHAUN WYATT
PHIL ADDISON
PHIL GREEN
DUNCAN INNS
BEN BOSSOM
 
EASINGTON ‘A’ BANBURY
 
STEVE WRIGHT
PHIL CAREY
TONY EDGAR ©
WALLY HASTIE
JAMES BARGESS
STEVE WILLIAMS
KEITH PAULING
NORMAN HAMBRIDGE
GEOFF EDGAR
TREVOR CHARLES
PHIL COLES
TOMMY TOMLIN
 
BLACKBIRD CROUGHTON
 
ROBBY BRYANT
MALCOLM SKUCE ©
DAVE REAST
LES CULLEN
ALAN TREW
DAVE STRIVENS
ALAN STYLES
KEITH BAGSHAW
ROB QUINTENDEN
DON DAVIES
ASHLEY GRANT
ORAM GAMAGE
PETER TALBOT
JESS BARRETT
ANGUS OLIVER
WILLIAM PRIESTLY
SAM BRYANT
GRAHAM EVANS
 
BUTCHERS ARMS ‘B’ KINGS SUTTON
 
STEVE WALTON ©
BRIAN GOUGH
FRANCIS HILLIER
MARTIN HIRONS
GRAHAM TIMMS
DAVE HIRONS
KERRY WHITE
ROBERT SHARP
DEREK BURNS
GRAHAM BALDWIN
RICHARD NEWMAN
ARTHUR MURREY
DARREN CAVE
STEVE ARTHURS
ANDY MORBY
KENNY HAWTIN
JAKE DANCER
JO HIRONS
JASON WELLER
PAUL HUDDERS
IAN WALTERS
STEVE HIRONS
 
BRACKLEY TOWN FC
 
BRIAN JOYCE
ANDY BUSH ©
DAVE BETTS
BRIAN GARRETT
ANTHONY SMITH
GAVIN KHUN
MARTIN CLARKE
PAUL KHUN
NICK HOWE
GRAHAM BAXTER
STEVE CROWTHER
DAVE RANDELL
GARETH GARDNER
PAM KHUN
KEVIN BUSH
SIMON THOMPSON
 
THREE CONIES THORPE MANDERVILLE
 
CRAIG SMITH
IAN DURHAM ©
DAVE HINTON
TIM MOSS
MARK ISHAM
DARREN WILLIAMS
IAN YOUNG
PETER BELL
CARL YOUNG
JEMMA PENDLEBURY
NICK TYLER
STEWART SMITH
ROBERT TUSTAIN
JAMIE DART NELSON
SIMON PROBERT
COLIN JAMES
BEN BECKINSALE
 
CROWN & TUNS ‘B’ DEDDINGTON
 
GARETH SMITH
SIMON CLINCH
TONY ROBINSON
DAMIAN HART
CLIFF SMITH
CHRIS BLACKBURN
BEN MARSHALL
JASON TIMMS
STEVE PLUMBE ©
FRASER MEE
GARY FRIDAY
JOHN KIRK
STEVE BRAIN
DICK PAULL
GARY TIMMS
KARL WHITE
DAVID COWLEY
DANIEL ROEBUCK
PAUL MONAGHAN
ANTON HAYTER
NEIL TITCOMB

TEAM CONTACTS ~ For registerd players names click on team name below

Registerd players ~ Click Here

Fixture List 2015

TEAM

HIGHEST LEG

WHITE LION 'A' FEWCOTT

32

BUTCHERS ARMS 'B' K/SUTTON

30

CROWN & TUNS 'A' DEDDINGTON

27

WHITE HORSE  K/SUTTON

25

EASINGTON 'A' BANBURY

24

CROWN & TUNS 'B' DEDDINGTON

22

BRACKLEY TOWN FC

21

BLACKBIRD CROUGHTON

20

THREE CONIES

20

GF CLUB 'B' BANBURY

17

TEAM

Pld

F

A

DOLLS

Pts

BUTCHERS ARMS 'B' K/SUTTON

18

50

4

1313

50

WHITE LION 'A' FEWCOTT

18

49

5

1282

49

CROWN & TUNS 'A' DEDDINGTON

18

38

16

1008

38

EASINGTON 'A' BANBURY

18

32

22

945

32

WHITE HORSE  K/SUTTON

18

26

28

881

26

CROWN & TUNS 'B' DEDDINGTON

18

17

37

749

17

THREE CONIES

18

16

38

752

16

BLACKBIRD CROUGHTON

18

16

38

707

16

BRACKLEY TOWN FC

18

15

39

750

15

GF CLUB 'B' BANBURY

18

12

42

659

12

Website Design Software NetObjects Fusion

BANBURY & DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

DOLL STICKS & LEAVES

Sponsored By Hook Norton Brewery

Email : banburyasl@yahoo.co.uk

©Banbury & District Aunt Sally League 2015

Updated : 12th September 2015

images
LADIES & CAPTAINS CUP
WILL BE HELD ON THURSDAY 17th SEPTEMBER AT GF CLUB BANBURY  AT 8.00PM
 FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT
 FRIDAY 25th SEPTEMBER AT GF CLUB BANBURY 7.30pm START
ORDER OF PLAY TROPHY WINNERS ~ Click Here