DIVISION 2

Highest Leg Table

Registerd Players ~ Click Here

Results 3rd September 2015

WHITE LION ‘B’

0

V

3

EASINGTON ‘B’

16 ~ 6 ~ 12

 

 

 

20 ~ 25 ~ 15

BELL ‘B’ BANBURY

3

V

0

GREATWORTH SC ‘B’

17 ~ 13 ~ 15

 

 

 

10 ~ 12 ~ 10

SAYE & SELE

2

V

1

PEPPER POT ‘A’

 8 ~ 19 ~ 16

 

 

 

12 ~ 18 ~ 15

REINDEER

0

V

3

DOLPHIN

4 ~ 8 ~ 3

 

 

 

12 ~ 8 ~ 4

GEORGE ‘B’

1

V

2

TYSOE SC

10 ~ 10 ~ 16

 

 

 

9 ~ 17 ~ 17

TEAM CONTACTS ~ For registerd players names click on team name below

WHITE LION ‘B’ Fewcott ~ Tel: 01869 346639 ~ Captain Paul Inwood
 
GEORGE ‘B’ Barford ~ Tel: 01869 338226 ~ Captain Dave Jelfs
 
PEPPER POT ‘A’ Banbury ~ Tel: 01295 261790 ~ Captain Kevin Hawes
 
DOLPHIN Middleton Cheney ~ Tel: 01295 713544 ~ Captain Neil Parker
 
TYSOE SOCIAL CLUB ~ Tel: 01295 680627 ~ Captain Steve Allen
 
EASINGTON ‘B’ Banbury ~ Tel: 01295 254276 ~ Captain Matt Dixon
 
REINDEER Banbury ~ Tel: 01295 270972 ~ Captain Dave Isham
 
BELL ‘B’ Banbury ~ Tel: 01295 253169 ~ Captain Brian Hancock
 
GREATWORTH SOCIAL CLUB ‘B’ ~  Tel: 07860 347592 ~ Captain Simon Bingham
 
SAYE & SELE Broughton ~ Tel: 01295 253465 ~ Captain Egon Winkler

WHITE LION ‘B’ FEWCOTT

CRAIG EDWARDS
NIGEL HUGHES
NICK PALMER
STUART WALTON
PAUL INWWOD ©
MATT WALKER
SAM WOOD
ADAM BOWLER
DARREN MARTIN
JULIAN SMITH
JONNY GREEN
DANI GREEN
TRACY INWOOD
LAURA WALKER
MARK HILES
DAVE DEAN
KARL WRIGHT
MIKE LING
TOM HILL
JOHN McCARTHY
LIZ HARDY-HUGHES
 
GEORGE ‘B’ BARFORD
 
STEVE COX
STEVE COOK
BAZIL BUTLER
BRIAN DODWELL
MARK COOK
MICK BULLARD
DEREK STYLES
JOHN LANGLANDS
DAVE JELFS ©
ARTHUR MURREY
ROB WILKIE
ANDREW MURREY
JIM MURREY
DAVID COX
MARTIN WINTER
STEVE BOOTHE
 
PEPPER POT ‘A’ BANBURY
 
MICK OXLADE
KEVIN HAWES ©
MARTIN BIGNELL
TERRY FAULKNER
STEPHEN HAWES
DENNIS MAWLE
JIM TANSLEY
JOSH HAWES
LUKE BIGNELL
DAVID GILKES
CLAIRE HAWES
PAUL SAUNDERS
PAUL WRIGHT
CHRIS QUICK
ROB CARR
PAUL FRENCH
DAN WELLING
BRANDON RICHARDSON
MYLES OXLADE
 
DOLPHIN MIDDLETON CHENEY
 
PAUL REYNOLDS
KEVIN COLES
PAUL COOPER
NEIL PARKER ©
MICK HEWITT
PAUL NEALE
MARK BRACEY
KENNY GILLETT
ADRIAN MITSON
IAN POOLE
JOSH NEALE
CHRIS SHARMAN
HARRY GILLETT
MARK FARLEY
ROB TIMBRALL
BREANDON KAVANAUGH
PHIL BEESLEY
CALLUM REYNOLDS
TOM BOYLES
 
TYSOE SOCIAL CLUB
 
GARETH ATWELL
BRIAN GARDNER
NEIL DUDFIELD
NICK BUTCHER
DANNY DILLON
DAVE TOMPKINS
STEVE ALLEN ©
KEVIN WELSBY
BRIAN PARKER
GERALD HARPER
JOE COSTA
GRAHAM TUSTAIN
JONNY ALLEN
DEE PLANT
PETE HAYNES
YVONNE DILLON
ALAN JONES
JAMIE HALLERON-KERR
 
EASINGTON ‘B’ BANBURY
 
MATT DIXON ©
STEVE BIGNELL
MICHAEL PALMER
JAMES HASTIE
MARK CLIFTON
COLIN BATES
KEITH RICHARDSON
DEAN GREASBY
IAN BIGNELL
JAMES MAHON
DAMIEN GORLEY
KIERAN BUTLER
DAN GREASBY
BRANDON RICHARDSON
TOM WHITE
DALE BIGNELL
NIGEL TUSTAIN
RYAN TUSTAIN
ADAM STEELE
PHIL FRENCH
MATTHEW KEENAN
 
REINDEER BANBURY
 
DAVE ISHAM ©
TRAFFORD TIMMS
CLIVE ISHAM
LUKE STREET
CRAIG HALE
JULIAN CHAPPLE
JOHN SHARMAN
LUKE VIGGERS
MIKE SHARMAN
CLIVE GIBBARD
BEN ISHAM
MARK TURNER
MARTYN BYRCH
ARTHUR FOSTER
KEN CLARKE
 
BELL ‘B’ BANBURY
 
JOHN WRIGHT
BRIAN HANCOCK ©
STUART SAUNDERS
NEAL CARTER
TREVOR GODDARD
JAMES CROSS
RUSSELL ANDREWS
TERRY WIGGINS
PAUL WICKHAM
ANDY KILBY
JULIE CARTER
CHRIS BATES
KAY GODDARD
LYNN ANDREWS
 
GREATWOTH SOCIAL CLUB ‘B
 
SIMON BOYLES
MATT BINGHAM
SIMON BINGHAM ©
CHRIS BINGHAM
SIMON ROWE
ROB ELKINGTON
STUART TINDALL
TOM BROOKS
EMMA BINGHAM
JANET BINGHAM
ANDREW OLIVER
CARL GOODMAN
CHRIS DUNLOP
TIM ASHFORD
JOHN WARD
NICK PEART
NICK MURPHY
RICHARD MURPHY
GEOFF DENNISON
ALI DENNISON
JIM DOBSON
LESLEY ASHFORD
 
SAYE & SELE BROUGHTON
 
TONY WALTON
RUSSELL MOBLEY
HOWARD GOODMAN
LUKE TOSTEVIN
STEVE ENGLAND
CHRIS HOPKINS
PAUL WYETH
SIMON LEECH
EGON WINKLER ©
MARK McGEEHAN
ANTHONY POUNDS
PAUL HERITAGE
ALEX HARRIS
BERNARD WINKLER
DANNY McGGEHAN
DARRELL HAWKINS
GLEN DONALD
NIGEL JUDD
SARAH SAM
COLIN CRISP
MARK NADIN

Fixture List 2015

TEAM

HIGHEST LEG

EASINGTON 'B' BANBURY

31

TYSOE SC

23

BELL 'B' BANBURY

22

PEPPER POT 'A BANBURY

21

DOLPHIN M/CHENEY

21

GEORGE 'B' BARFORD

21

WHITE LION 'B' FEWCOTT

21

SAYE & SELE BROUGHTON

20

GREATWORTH SC 'B'

20

REINDEER BANBURY

16

TEAM

Pld

F

A

DOLLS

Pts

EASINGTON 'B' BANBURY

18

48

6

984

48

TYSOE SC

18

39

15

844

39

BELL 'B' BANBURY

18

37

17

815

37

PEPPER POT 'A BANBURY

18

31

23

759

31

GEORGE 'B' BARFORD

18

29

25

743

29

SAYE & SELE BROUGHTON

18

25

29

696

25

GREATWORTH SC 'B'

18

21

33

706

21

DOLPHIN M/CHENEY

18

17

37

670

17

WHITE LION 'B' FEWCOTT

18

12

42

613

12

REINDEER BANBURY

18

11

43

513

11

Website Design Software NetObjects Fusion

BANBURY & DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

DOLL STICKS & LEAVES

Sponsored By Hook Norton Brewery

Email : banburyasl@yahoo.co.uk

©Banbury & District Aunt Sally League 2015

Updated : 12th September 2015

images
LADIES & CAPTAINS CUP
WILL BE HELD ON THURSDAY 17th SEPTEMBER AT GF CLUB BANBURY  AT 8.00PM
 FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT
 FRIDAY 25th SEPTEMBER AT GF CLUB BANBURY 7.30pm START
ORDER OF PLAY TROPHY WINNERS ~ Click Here