DIVISION 3

Highest Leg Table

Registerd players ~ Click Here

Results 3rd September 2015

COACH & HORSES ‘B’

0

V

3

MIDDLE BARTON SC

6 ~ 13 ~ 13

 

 

 

13 ~ 19 ~ 19

STAR SULGRAVE

3

V

0

GEORGE ‘A’

9 ~ 8 ~ 11

 

 

 

8 ~ 7 ~ 11

FOX M/BARTON

1

V

2

HORSE & GROOM

14 ~ 12 ~ 10

 

 

 

12 ~ 19 ~ 14

SUN INN

3

V

0

ELEPHANT & CASTLE

16 ~ 18 ~ 16

 

 

 

6 ~ 10 ~ 10

BYE

 

V

 

GRIFFIN

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM CONTACTS ~ For registerd players names click on team name below

GEORGE ‘A’ Barford ~ Tel:  01869 338226 ~ Captain Jim Booth

STAR Sulgrave ~ Tel: 01295 760889 ~ Captain Richard Fonge

MIDDLE BARTON SOCIAL CLUB ~ Tel: 01869 347597 ~ Captain Roger Lydiatt

FOX Middle Barton ~ Tel: 01869 340338 ~ Captain Tim Burtsal

HORSE & GROOM Milcombe ~Tel: 01295 722142 ~ Captain Dave Hambridge

COACH & HORSES ‘B’ Adderbury ~ Tel: 01295 810422 ~ Captain Kevin Walton

SUN INN Hook Norton ~ Tel: 01608 737570 ~ Captain Ivor Matthews

ELEPHANT & CASTLE Bloxham ~ Tel: 01295 720383 ~ Captain Lance Dyson

GRIFFIN Chipping Warden ~ Tel: 01295 660311 ~ Captain Mark Healey

GEORGE ‘A’ BARFORD

JIM BOOTH ©
ALAN MOORE
PAUL LINSAY
ANDY NEAL
ALEX HUME
RODNEY HOBBS
GARHAM HARDING
RAY COX
DAVID CROWTHER
STUART HENRY
MICK PEARSON
CHRIS BARBER
TONY WILLIAMS
TOM EDEN
SEAN PARSONS
PAUL GRUBER
AUSTIN LAWLER
PETE EDEN
DAVE WHEELER
LEON DALY
LOUIS HELTZHAUSEN
JILL HOPCRAFT
 
STAR SULGRAVE
 
CLIVE NICHOLLS
RICHARD FONGE ©
TOM RUSSELL
CHARLOTTE CHERRY
GRAHAM TROWER
IAN CHERRY
CHRIS IVES
JOHN SADLER
JOHN SMITH
CLAIRE SADLER
ANDREW FARLEY
CHRISTIAN WEST
CHRIS YATES
GRAHAM ROBERTS
ROGER CHERRY
PAUL HULL
DONNA NICHOLLS
PHIL ALLEN
WILL PRIESTMAN
MARK HARRIS
GEOFF RATLEY
 
MIDDLE BARTON SOCIAL CLUB
 
JOHN GUBBINS
DAVID GREATBATCH
JOHN SEYMOUR
MELVIN JEWITT
TONY BASS
JOHN GARDNER
ROGER LYDIATT ©
CHRIS FOWLER
LEE HAYNES
GEOFF NAF
TONY ALLMAN
PHIL SMITH
BRIAN WEIGHTMAN
JON STILLMAN
TIM FOWLER
DAVUD FRASER
DAVID FOWLER
MARK CHESTERMAN
 
FOX MIDDLE BARTON
 
STEVE RODGERS
JOHN FORD
NICK PICKUP
JACK BRADLEY
DARRYL JACQUES
CARL DAVIES
MARK WEIGHELL
MATT HOLDAWAY
DAN COATES
MARK CHESTERMAN
RICHARD LEONARD
TIM BURTSAL ©
WAYNE LEWIS
RYAN BASS
RICHARD WILKENS
ANDRE NEULS
DAVE TANNER
CHRIS GALSS
CHERYL CALDERWOOD
CRAIG MAOSS
DENIS HARRISON
 
HORSE & GROOM MILCOMBE
 
MATT HEWITT
RICHARD KNAPTON
ANDY FULKER
JOHN HALL
STEVE WOODWARD
SIMON HAMBRIDGE
DEREK DELSINI
MARK NURDEN
MICK PARSONS
DAVE HAMBRIDGE ©
JEAN HALL
JOANNE HAMBRIDGE
TOM HAMBRIDGE
MATT KERSHAW
CHRISTINE FULKER
 
COACH & HORSES ‘B’ ADDERBURY
 
ANDY BLISS
MICHAEL HOWARD
TIM HOWARD
MARTIN BLISS
MARK CRICHTON
STEVE BARCOCK
STEPHEN RISBRIDGER
GARY EDDINGTON
ANDY WEBB
SEAN BANNISTER
JAMES TAYLOR
DAVID MEYER
CHERYL RING
KEVIN WALTON ©
ADAM CARTER
MIKE WEDDERBURN
NEIL GRANT
 
SUN INN HOOK NORTON
 
CHARLIE PEARCE
NIGEL MATTHEWS
IVOR MATTHEWS ©
MARK WYATT
GORDON PEARCE
WILLY PAGE
JOHN WEAVER
IAN KAYE
LIAM GARRETT
PAT GROOME
NATHAN MATTHEWS
BEN STOWE
CARL RILEY
STUART WILLIS
STUART RUST
MICK HUGHES
CAMERON WEYRS
ANTHONY WASHINGTON
STACY WALSHAM
NEIL DORMAN
FREDDY MAIR
PAUL BENDON
RAY WYATT
JENETTE WYATT
 
ELEPHANT & CASTLE BLOXHAM
 
MARK KERSHAW
PHIL BENNETT
JASON NASON
STUART KEENE
SIOMON FINCH
BRIAN CURRAN
LANCE DYSON ©
SAM PARKIN
OLIVIA MORTIMOR
MICHAEL GREENHILL
PAUL MacKAY
LARRY BLACKWELL
KERRIE LAKE
DARREN PRYDE
LOUISE TOMPSON
DAVID HALL
WILLIAM HARDY
GEORGE SKEVINGTON
 
GRIFFIN CHIPPING WARDEN
 
MARK HEALEY ©
MARTIN MAUDE
TITCH WILSON
SHAUN WILSON
STEVEN LEGGE
JAMIE BENTON
GARETH WILSON
HARRY MUNDAY
TONY WILSON
BOB FISH
SID WILSON
JOHN STANLEY
DAVID BALL
SOPHIE PARSONS
ANN ROBINSON
MAX SPRINGALL
SAM SRPRINGALL
PAUL HEALEY
JASON DUFF
DONNY WILSON
STUART HILLIER
MADDY MUNDAY
LEN DUMBLETON
IAN HUBAND
ALEX BUCK
JASMINE JORDAN
PHIL HALL
GRANT BAZIN
MARK PARSONS
LINDA PARSONS
 
 

Fixture List 2015

TEAM

HIGHEST LEG

MIDDLE BARTON SC

25

HORSE & GROOM MILCOMBE

21

SUN INN HOOK NORTON

21

FOX MIDDLE BARTON

21

ELEPHANT & CASTLE BLOXHAM

19

GEORGE 'A' BARFORD

18

STAR SULGRAVE

18

GRIFFIN CHIPPING WARDEN

16

COACH & HORSE 'B' ADDERBURY

16

TEAM

Pld

F

A

DOLLS

Pts

MIDDLE BARTON SC

16

42

6

786

42

SUN INN HOOK NORTON

16

34

14

666

34

HORSE & GROOM MILCOMBE

16

30

18

618

30

FOX MIDDLE BARTON

16

28

20

637

28

COACH & HORSE 'B' ADDERBURY

16

23

25

505

23

STAR SULGRAVE

16

18

30

473

18

GRIFFIN CHIPPING WARDEN

16

17

31

467

17

ELEPHANT & CASTLE BLOXHAM

16

13

35

471

13

GEORGE 'A' BARFORD

16

11

37

449

11

BYE

 

 

 

 

 

Website Design Software NetObjects Fusion

BANBURY & DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

DOLL STICKS & LEAVES

Sponsored By Hook Norton Brewery

Email : banburyasl@yahoo.co.uk

©Banbury & District Aunt Sally League 2015

Updated : 12th September 2015

images
LADIES & CAPTAINS CUP
WILL BE HELD ON THURSDAY 17th SEPTEMBER AT GF CLUB BANBURY  AT 8.00PM
 FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT
 FRIDAY 25th SEPTEMBER AT GF CLUB BANBURY 7.30pm START
ORDER OF PLAY TROPHY WINNERS ~ Click Here