DIVISION 4

Highest Leg Table

For Register Players ~ Click Here

Results 3rd September 2015

RED LION

3

V

0

GF CLUB ‘A’

11 ~ 13 ~ 12

 

 

 

10 ~ 8 ~ 10

HORSE & JOCKEY

1

V

2

BANBURY CRICKET CLUB

12 ~ 10 ~ 10

 

 

 

10 ~ 17 ~ 14

FOX SOULDERN

3

V

0

BELL ‘A’ ADDERBURY

9 ~ 10 ~ 16

 

 

 

6 ~ 9 ~ 11

BYE

 

V

 

LAMPET ARMS ‘A’

 

 

 

 

 

PEPPER POT ‘B’

 

V

 

BYE

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM CONTACTS ~ For registerd players names click on team name below

GF CLUB ‘A’ Banbury ~ Tel: 01295 252852 ~ Captain Mark Stallwood

BELL  ‘A’ Adderbury ~ Tel: 01295 810338 ~ Captain Gary Wright

FOX Souldern ~ Tel: 01869 345 284 ~ Captain Chris Palmer

BANBURY CRICKET CLUB ~ Tel: 01295 277884  ~ Captain Ian Johnson

LAMPET ARMS ‘A’ Tadmarton~ Tel: 01295 780070 ~ Captain Oliver England

RED LION Deddington ~ Tel: 01869 383777 ~ Captain Derek Pratley

HORSE & JOCKEY Bodicote ~ Tel: 01295 269549 ~ Captain John Morgan

PEPPER POT ‘B’ Banbury ~ Tel: 01295 261790 ~ Captain Mirror Milenkovic

GF CLUB BANBURY
 
MARK STALLWOOD ©
VIC NEVILLE
ALASTAIR McLEAN
ALAN BRASSINGTON
ROSE FISHER
GARETH DAVIS
ANN EDWARDS
MARION JONES
GEMMA PRESCOTT
DARREN FAIRNS
LUKE STALLWOOD
JEAN PINFOLD
EDDIE EDWARDS
DAVE PINFOLD
DEREK NORTHCOTT
YVONNE STALLWOOD
SONNY REILLY
JAYNE REILLY
AMY WOODWARD
CHLOE STALLWOOD
MARK CLARK
SHARON WARNER
 
BELL ‘A’ ADDERBURY
 
GARY WRIGHT ©
JOHN WALKER
GEOFF HAYWOOD
MARK GRGORY
KEVIN HARDY
NIGEL GREEN
MIKE HUGHES
JOE WALKER
KYLE GOLBY
HELEN BARNES
DAVE GREEN
DEAN HAYWOOD
CRAIG UPTON
MIKE BOFFIN
JONATHAN BISHOP
KATE WALKER
PAT WALKER
CRAIG WRIGHT
JACK LOWE
 
FOX SOULDERN
 
CHRIS PALMER ©
TOM DAVIES
DICK TYSOE
TOM FOLEY
PATRICK FOLEY
MAX WALKER
JAMIE LOOBEY
STEV SANDLES
JAMES HOLCOMBE
PETE FOLEY
MIKE BAXTER
TIM FRENCH
CRAIG COURSE
NIAL HOGARTH
MATT SMITH
NICK PLAMER
DAVE REEVE
DANI NIX
KARL GIRLING
DAVID GIRLING
JOHNNY GREEN
PAUL RESTEIRO
HANNAH COCKILL
LES HELYER
 
BANBURY CRICKET CLUB
 
ANDREW PROCTOR
JAMES MITCHELEMORE
NEIL CROSS
JAMES RISBRIDGER
STEVE MURREY
IAN JOHNSON ©
RICHARD MURREY
OLLIE MURREY
GUY SIMONS
LEWIS SIMONS
ANDY STEPHENS
EDDIE PHILLIPS
CHRIS PHILLIPS
PAUL HILL
PAUL CUTLER
ANDREW SABIN
LLOYD SABIN
NEIL STRINGER
MARC ROLICH
STEVE BECK
DARREL FAULK
TOM HILL
NEIL MEGSON
MARTIN PHILLIPS
JAMES PHILLIPS
 
LAMPET ARMS ‘A’ TADMARTON
 
LEE TUSTAIN
ADAM SOURCE
OLIVER ENGLAND ©
NEIL SKIDMORE
CHRIS MEADOWS
LEE HUMPHREY
JOE PERRY
MARK WALKER
JOEY SOURCE
BARRY WELLS
LUKE JONES
PAUL FELL
NIKKI BRYDON
IAN WELLS
CHRIS SKIDMORE
 
RED LION DEDDINGTON
 
DUNCAN CORBY
DEREK PRATLEY ©
BRETT EELEY
TONY HIBBERD
TOMMY BLACKHALL
TONY WEBB
MARK CLARK
TASHA PRATLEY
TOM STEVENS
DAVID WESTBURY
KEVIN MOONEY
KAREN CHEETHAM
EDDY HARRISON
JOHNATHAN MOONEY
TONY GIBBARD
LUKE THORNTON
PHIL BROWN
ADAM KIRSOPP
TOM CLARK
 
HORSE & JOCKEY BODICOTE
 
SIMON HILL
PAUL HILTON
JIM BLENCOWE
RON NESBITT
TIM WOODWARD
RYAN TAYLOR
PAUL MALCHER
JOHN MORGAN ©
MICK McKENNA
KEVIN BONEHAM
GUS BIRCH
JOHN BONAS
ALAN GODFREY
KAREN PENRICE
MICHAEL DIAL
STEVE CRACCO
STEVE PIGGOTT
GARU MOUAT
SIMON BECKINSALE
J. NESBITT
MICK CLARK
JOHN STONE
SHIRLEY MORGAN
BEV SNELLING
TIM RODGERS
 
PEPPER POT ‘B’ BANBURY
 
JOHN GRANMIRROR MILENKOVIC ©
PETE KILVINGTON
NEIL COWLISHAW
GARY MOCKFORD
SERINA MILENKOVIC
JULIE WOODS
IAN BROOKS
NEIL SMITH
GARY COLES
BRIAN DONALLY
BEN DAVIS
PAUL HAWKIN
JENNIFER MILENKOVIC
JANE SPENCER
ROBERT HANKS
ESTHER CAPPEL
LWEIS MOORE
SUE BLACKMAN
ANDREA FLEMMING
STUART SAUNDERS
SCOTT WILKINS
MARCUS PITTS
PAUL DONALLY
JOHN HANLEY
JOHN FARRELL

 

Fixture List 2015

TEAM

HIGHEST LEG

BANBURY CRICKET CLUB

23

LAMPET ARMS 'A' TADMARTON

23

PEPPER POT 'B' BANBURY

19

HORSE & JOCKEY BODICOTE

18

FOX SOULDERN

17

BELL 'A' ADDERBURY

16

RED LION  DEDDINGTON

15

GF CLUB 'A' BANBURY

13

TEAM

Pld

F

A

DOLLS

Pts

LAMPET ARMS 'A' TADMARTON

14

37

5

656

37

BANBURY CRICKET CLUB

14

35

7

663

35

PEPPER POT 'B' BANBURY

14

27

15

489

27

BELL 'A' ADDERBURY

14

18

24

429

18

FOX SOULDERN

14

16

26

378

16

HORSE & JOCKEY BODICOTE

14

16

26

374

16

RED LION  DEDDINGTON

14

13

29

357

13

GF CLUB 'A' BANBURY

14

6

36

260

6

BYE

 

 

 

 

 

BYE

 

 

 

 

 

Website Design Software NetObjects Fusion

BANBURY & DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

DOLL STICKS & LEAVES

Sponsored By Hook Norton Brewery

Email : banburyasl@yahoo.co.uk

©Banbury & District Aunt Sally League 2015

Updated : 12th September 2015

images
LADIES & CAPTAINS CUP
WILL BE HELD ON THURSDAY 17th SEPTEMBER AT GF CLUB BANBURY  AT 8.00PM
 FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT
 FRIDAY 25th SEPTEMBER AT GF CLUB BANBURY 7.30pm START
ORDER OF PLAY TROPHY WINNERS ~ Click Here