DIVISION 5

Highest Leg Table

Results 3rd September  2015

For Registerd Players ~ Click Here

GEORGE & DRAGON

1

V

2

M/CHENEY SC ‘A’

4 ~ 7 ~ 9

 

 

 

10 ~ 13 ~ 7

BANBURY CROSS

0

V

3

SWAN

12 ~ 15 ~ 11

 

 

 

17 ~ 17 ~ 17

JOINERS ARMS

3

V

0

PEACOCK

11 ~ 15 ~ 14

 

 

 

8 ~ 4 ~ 8

BYE

 

V

 

PEAR TREE

 

 

 

 

 

LAMPET ARMS ‘B’

 

V

 

BYE

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM CONTACTS ~ For registerd players names click on team name below

PEACOCK Tysoe ~ Tel: 01295 680338 ~ Captain Janet Blunstone

BANBURY CROSS ~ Tel: 01295 279014 ~ Captain Victoria Hellett

SWAN Banbury ~ Tel: 01295 262900 ~ Captain Grant Goddard

GEORGE & DRAGON Chacombe ~ Tel: 01295 711500 ~ Captain Ian Williams

LAMPET ARMS ‘B’ Tadmarton ~ Tel: 01295 780070 ~ Captain G. England

PEAR TREE Hook Norton ~ Tel: 01608 737482 ~ Captain Julian Lutter

MIDDLETON CHENEY SC ‘A’ ~ Tel: 01295 710453 ~ Captain Scott Finch

JOINERS ARMS Bloxham ~ Tel: 01295 720223 ~ Captain Bob Dunkin

PEACOCK TYSOE

JANET BLUNSTONE ©
GARRY BILLINGS
MATT WARMINGTON
BRAIN MARKHAM
LYNNE CALVERT
MICHAEL RUMKE
GRAHAM HICKS
RON MESSENGER
GARY MARKHAM
BASIL PAGE
RIYAD GORDOVSKI
JAN RUMKE
CAROL MARKHAM
HEATHER CALVERT
 
BANBURY CROSS
 
KEVIN HOWES
RICK TODD
PAUL TEMPLE
CHRIS TANKRED
ANDY JAMIESON
SAM WHEELER
DAVE ROGERS
JOHN CUNNANE
MALCOLM PETTIT
GEOFF PHILLIPS
ANDY HALL
VICTORIA HELLETT ©
PETE CUNNINGHAM
TOM FARMER
CHARLOTTE GREEN
BARRY SPINK
JAMES CORNISH
DARREN DAY
 
SWAN BANBURY
 
JACOB GODDARD
ALEX HUME
MICK GIBBONS
TONY SMITH
MARK SNELLING
JOHN FLETCHER
GRANT GODDARD ©
BEN GODDARD
PAUL CROSS
PAUL TAYLOR
ALAN O’DONOVAN
 
GEORGE & DRAGON CHACOMBE
 
DAVID WILLIAMS
WILL PIOTROWSKI
JOHN TIPSON
LEE FOLKES
IAN WILLIAMS ©
COLIN WILLIAMS
CHRIS WHITE
KEVIN BATES
JORDAN BROOKER
STEVE RUMPFORD
MARTIN HACKETT
WYANNE CAVANDISH
CHRIS PREVERIALL
GLENDA STONE
DARREN FRIDAY
SIMON HILL
GARY WEBB
SEBASTIAN WENTICTZ
ARTHUR BEASLEY
LUKE MAY
JAMES WHITWORTH
BEN JARVIS
RUSS ADAM
CHARLIE JOHNSON
CARL WHITE
JOANNA SOLTSIATC
COLIN LEICESTER
CRAIG CAMPBELL
 
LAMPET ARMS ‘B’ TADMARTON
 
DAVE QUARTERMAIN
JOHN NELDER
PETE QUARTERMAIN
BRIAN PALMER
JIM NELDER
JACK HANCOCK
JACK QUARTERMAIN
LEWIS QUARTERMAIN
G. ENGLAND ©
DES ENGLAND
N. BARTON
DEAN GAMAGE
JOHN UPTON
B. DAVIES
PHILLIS ENGLAND
LAURA GULBIS
 
PEAR TREE HOOK NORTON
 
MATT SIMMS
JULIAN LUTTER ©
MALCOLM JOHNSON
TIM BATCHELOR
JOHN BELLINGER
JOHN HENDERSON
MILES METCALFE
AMY WILKASKI
FRANCESCA MAIR
CLAIRE WILKASKI
LINDA HUCKIN
TRISHA BELLINGER
RACHEL MILIN
R. BURTON
RAY WYATT
JEANETTE WYATT
NEIL VOSE
PAUL SOUCH
CONNOR SOUCH
RYAN HALL
PAT GROOME
LIAM GARRETT
PHIL KINGSTON
JOHN CLIFFE
ARCHIE BULLARD
MARK WYATT
RICHARD SLADE
KENNY WRIGHT
 
MIDDLETON CHENEY SC ‘A’
 
CHRIS REYNOLDS
TIM WILLIAMS
SCOTT FINCH ©
CHRIS COLES
STEVE TWYNHAM
ANDY ELL
MARTIN BRAIN
NICK BRADLEY
SAM FINCH
MARK TIMMS
REECE JARVIS
STEVE FINCH
JULIE BRAIN
RYAN MARKHAM
ADAM PERRYMAN
BARRY HOOK
ANDY BRAIN
TRISTAN SLAT
CHARLIE BROWN
ANDY CROSS
CRAIG MERRY
ARTHUR FINCH
BEN PERRYMAN
NEIL GORDON
GARY FULLER
ANDY MAYO
 
JOINERS ARMS BLOXHAM
 
ANDREW WILSON
MARK PAGE
FRANK McCAFFERY
STUART ASTON
BOB DUNKIN ©
STEVE WHELTON
SARAH WILSON
JANET DUNKIN
TONY MANNING
BRUCE ELY
LOUISE WHELTON
FRASER REID
MIKE NOAD
MERVYN JONES
MALCOLM CHARLES

Fixture List 2015

TEAM

HIGHEST LEG

SWAN BANBURY

24

BANBURY CROSS

20

MIDDLETON CHENEY SC 'A'

18

PEACOCK TYSOE

18

LAMPETS ARMS 'B' TADMARTON

17

GEORGE & DRAGON CHACOMBE

17

JOINERS ARMS BLOXHAM

16

PEAR TREE HOOK NORTON

14

TEAM

Pld

F

A

DOLLS

Pts

SWAN BANBURY

14

37

5

606

37

BANBURY CROSS

14

27

15

522

27

MIDDLETON CHENEY SC 'A'

14

26

16

469

26

LAMPETS ARMS 'B' TADMARTON

14

23

19

463

23

PEAR TREE HOOK NORTON

14

17

25

336

17

JOINERS ARMS BLOXHAM

14

15

27

378

15

PEACOCK TYSOE

14

13

29

412

13

GEORGE & DRAGON CHACOMBE

14

10

32

329

10

BYE

 

 

 

 

 

BYE

 

 

 

 

 

Website Design Software NetObjects Fusion

BANBURY & DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

DOLL STICKS & LEAVES

Sponsored By Hook Norton Brewery

Email : banburyasl@yahoo.co.uk

©Banbury & District Aunt Sally League 2015

Updated : 12th September 2015

images
LADIES & CAPTAINS CUP
WILL BE HELD ON THURSDAY 17th SEPTEMBER AT GF CLUB BANBURY  AT 8.00PM
 FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT
 FRIDAY 25th SEPTEMBER AT GF CLUB BANBURY 7.30pm START
ORDER OF PLAY TROPHY WINNERS ~ Click Here